The CCCA conducts Car Club Challenge races at Pacific Raceways and Bremerton Raceway during the regular racing season.
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 Point Standings?

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
redmach1



Posts : 26
Join date : 2010-09-19

PostSubject: Point Standings?   Tue Jun 11, 2013 4:41 am

When will these be posted? Looks like its 3 races behind.
Just sayin....
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Vettestir



Posts : 15
Join date : 2010-09-20
Location : Marysville, WA

PostSubject: Re: Point Standings?   Thu Jun 13, 2013 4:17 am

Sorry for the delay on the points. I had to fix a lot of the formulas when I added Pacific to the spread sheet. I will have it done tomorrow and send it to the web master and hope he post it by Friday.

Bill Sallia
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Vettestir



Posts : 15
Join date : 2010-09-20
Location : Marysville, WA

PostSubject: Re: Point Standings?   Fri Jun 14, 2013 1:41 am

OK the points are done and sent to the web master but will not be posted by tomorrow so I asked Jan to print a copy and bring it to the track. You should be able to stop by the booth and check them out. This is the team and Top 10 points as of today.


PLACEPacific RacewaysRacing #31-May7-Jun14-Jun12-Jul23-AugPoints
1Dennis McGinnisW7110530000135
2Don BerryG0130105000135
3Larry DeCampG697362000135
4Mark SmithG158451000135
5Shaun LyonsG783084000114
6Wade CooleyW45623000092
7Scott ChristiensenW66514000091
8Jan ChristG32305100081
9Josh KorakisW63305100081
10Dave KranzM01404000080


PLACEBremerton RacewayRacing #27-Apr11-May1-Jun20-Jul21-SepPoints
1Jason CooperW1995516200208
2Scott ChristiensenW6630955100176
3Steve NeelM0873624000175
4Scott CedargreenW9962407300175
5Rick SandersW335109500146
6John LemmaW0240406200142
7Don BerryG0130733000133
8Fred FicarraG0951303000111
9Roger HansonM4251303000111
10Brian WescottG8940304000110

Total W Team2651
Total G Team2106
Total M Team1400
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Vettestir



Posts : 15
Join date : 2010-09-20
Location : Marysville, WA

PostSubject: Re: Point Standings?   Fri Jun 14, 2013 1:44 am

One more thing Kent has posted the picture of all the races so check them out in the Gallery.  Very Happy

Bill Sallia
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Point Standings?   

Back to top Go down
 
Point Standings?
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» 1000 Point Grey Knights Army
» 2000 point skaven list
» 2000 or 2500 point Khorne Assult Army
» What is the current point norm? 1750, 1850, 2000?
» 1500 Point Salamander Army

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Car Club Challenge Association :: General Discussion :: CCCA Racing-
Jump to: